Academic Year

Student Achievements

Our Students

2017-18 HKICPA QP Scholarship 2018 WONG Chunhin, Jason
The Young Tax Professional of 2018
– one of the 8 finalists of tax competition
SIU Sin Lam
Youth ambassador of Hong Kong 2017
– visited Perth, West Australia
(22-31 October 2017)
Mandy Chan
Youth ambassador of Hong Kong 2017
– visited Kagoshima, Japan
(15-22 August 2017)
TSE Man Yi
2016-17 Second Runner Up
Tax Debate Competition 2017

Organizer: The Taxation Institute of Hong Kong
 

ZHANG Jia Wen, TAM Nga Ling, KONG Man Kam

2015-16 Second Runner Up
KPMG Business Administration Paper 2015-2016

Ho Nok Yi, Li Xuerou, Wong Chunhin and Chan Ka Chun

HKICPA QP Scholarship 2016 NG Wai Lok, Elliot
2014/15 CPA Australia Outstanding Student of the Year 2015 Leung Cho Fung
Champion
Project Campus University Competition 2015
SCMP Hearst
Kwan Pak Ngo Leo, Lam Hei Tung, Lam Wing Yi, Mok Yuen Man, Tsui Tsz Ho and Yip Chi Kong
HKICPA QP Scholarship 2015

 

CHENG Mei Yu

 

 2013/14   CPA Australia Outstanding Student of the Year 2014 Tin Lee Lai
HKICPA QP Scholarship 2014

 

LEE Cheuk Man, Jomee

 

ACCA (HK) Scholarship for Students of Conditional Exemption Programme 2013
– Paper P3 (Business Analysis)
Sin Pui Ying, Esther
 2012/13 ACCA Business Competition 2012
– Judge Commendation

Team 1: Chan Wing Kiu, Chan Siu Kwan, Wong Siu Ping and Wong Man Yin

Team 2: Leung Man Yin, Leung Nga Yu and Kwok Hui Yee

Certificate of Merit
CIMA Business Global Challenge 2013
 
HKICPA QP Scholarship 2013 Mo Ka Fung
2011/12 Champion in Hong Kong region
Deloitte Tax Championship 2012

Team members (Accounting): Wu Ka Ming, Tang Chit Wing, Ma Yiu Yan and Fung Hoi Lam

Coordinating teacher: Rosanne SC Chak

HKICPA QP Scholarship 2012 Kwok Ka Ling
Certificate of Merit
CIMA Business Global Challenge 2012
Ngai Tan Ching, Wong Kwun Tin, Wong Yuk Ming and Wong Yan
2010/11 HKICPA QP Scholarship 2011 Hui Wai Ting 
Certificate of Merit
CIMA Business Global Challenge 2011
Li Yi Mun
Siu Tan Sum 
Lo Wing Yan 
Leung Pui Yan 
Certificate of Merit
QP Case Analysis Competition
HKICPA
Chan Po Yu, Emily (Accounting)
Chow Sin Ming, Candy (BA)
Law Lai Ki, Nike (BA)
Chan Ian U, Sabrina (BA)
2009/10 SCMP / IFPHK Financial Planner Awards 2010
One of the five finalist teams awarded with Certificate of Merit/Consolation Prize:
Cheng Wing Sum (Accounting)
Lam Nga Man (Accounting)
Leung Pui Shan (Accounting)
Kwok Chun Yin (Law and Business)
The Hong Kong Institute of Chartered Secretaries Corporate Governance Paper Competition 2009
One of the six finalist teams awarded with Certificate of Merit:
Chan Wai Leung (Accounting)
Chan Yuet Yui (Accounting)
Poon Lu Yan (Economics and Finance)
Certificate of Merit
KPMG Business Administration Paper 2009

Team 1:
Cheng Wing Sum (Accounting)
Lam Nga Man (Accounting)
Leung Pui Shan (Accounting)
Kwok Chun Yin (Law and Business)

Team 2:
So Fung Kwan
Chan Yuet Yui
Chan Hiu Man

2008/09 Top 18 winner (Certificate of Merit)
SCMP / Financial Planner Awards 2009
Lai Tin Yun, Janette
Mok Ka Yeung 
Chum Wai Kit 
Hon Ting
HKICPA QP Awards 2008 Lam Lai Shan
Leung Yee Ling
Epson Foundation Scholarship Wong Ning Yau
Certificate of Merit
QP Case Analysis Competition
HKICPA

Team 1:
Li Kit Hang, Choy Wai Tung, Ng Hak Chun and Wong Ning Yau

Team 2:
Hon Siu Tung, Chow Ka Man and Ho Shing Hei

Team 3
Lee Chi Kai, Ip Hiu Fai, Leung Kit Lai and Wong Chun Wai

2007/08 Certificate of Merit
QP Case Analysis Competition
HKICPA
Li Kit Hang, Choy Wai Tung, Ng Hak Chun and Wong Ning Yau
Certificate of Merit
Financial Planner Awards
Institute of Financial Planners
Li Kit Hang, Choy Wai Tung, Ng Hak Chun and Wong Ning Yau

Administrative Service Student Summer Internship Programme

HKSAR Government (Summer, 2008 – Labour Department)

Wong Ning Yau
2005/06 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarship
(尤德爵士紀念基金獎學金)
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
Hui Chi Tung, Denny
Outstanding Service Awards for Tertiary Students
(傑出專上學生服務獎)
The Hong Kong Outstanding Tertiary Students’ Services Association 
Yip Man Wai, Rita

Final Eight and Merit Team (優異隊)

QP Case Analysis Competition (香港會計師公會個案分析比賽)
HKICPA (Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants)

Link 1Link 2

Yip Man Wai, Rita
Jae Kar Ming, Jessica
Wan Mei Shan, Peggy
Cheung Hiu Man, Jessica
三等獎
The 9th “Challenge Cup” Philips Competition
(第九屆 “挑戰杯” 飛利浦全國大學生課外學術科技作品競賽) Jointly organized by China Association for Science and Technology (CAST), All China Xue Sheng Lian He Hui, Ministry of Education of China and 共青團中央

Yip Man Wai, Rita
Wan Mei Shan, Peggy
Lee Sze Pui
Jae Kar Ming, Jessica
(香港生態旅游業發展研究)

Wu Wing Kwan
Li Kit Chung
Lam Sau Tung
(探討我國在亞洲經濟一體化擔當的角色)

2004/05 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarship
(尤德爵士紀念基金獎學金)
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
Yip Man Wai, Rita
2003/04 Champion Team (冠軍隊):
Inter Post-Secondary College Debate Competition 2004
(大專辯論賽2004)

Jointly organized by Radio Television HK, HK Federation of Students and Hang Seng Bank.
 Lam Sau Ming
Champion Team member